A folder named Seollal 2016

I created a folder two weeks ago named Seollal 2016. Let me work to achieve it, wish Allaah grants it. Bismillaah.

Advertisements

How life goes

Alhamdulillaah life is going pretty well. Semoga aja hidup yang dijalani ini berkah dan dirahmati Yang Punya Kuasa. Karena kalau perasaan makhluk doang yang seneng tapi Yang Punya Nyawa sebaliknya kan gawat. 

Even though research is not going that fast, at least there is still progress. Udah sedikit dapat ide dan mau kolaborasi dengan senior. Target 2 minggu bisa ngelarin performance metrics.

Yang paling penting thanks to Gan Agi yang mau berbagi “ilmu”. Terus saling menyemangati akan target masing-masing gan. When we can dream, we can achieve it. Semoga target gw dan lo bisa tercapai secapatnya! Aamiin.

Alhamdulillaah, October brings more happiness walau kantong agak bolong 😉 moga bisa segera terisi kembali! Yeay 😀

Fokus pikirin masa depan, jauhi yang mengganggu. Keep it simple, stay strong & productive, increase the balance!! Haha

Question Mark(?)

Hidup dalam standar orang lain itu capek, secapek ngupasin kulit kuaci sekaleng. Ngebayanginnya aja udah capek duluan. Paling ga suka ketika ada orang yang netapin banyak hal pake standarnya untuk orang lain. Tiap orang kan punya standar masing-masing. Dan gw pun punya standar pribadi. Tapi ada ga ya suatu standar di mana semua orang agree kalau itu oke? Kalau ada, apa contohnya ya?

Buat gue sekarang hal terpenting dalam hidup adalah pursuing happiness dengan standar Tuhan yang bisa gw penuhi karena Tuhan itu nomor 1. Tuhan kan ya yang punya standar baik dan buruk? Jadi ga perlu terlalu ngambil dalam-dalam ucapan orang lain yang ga cocok dengan kita. Manusia mah sebenarnya ga berhak untuk menghakimi. Sejauh apa sih sebenarnya kita manusia boleh menghakimi orang lain dengan perkataan kita? Misal ada yang berbuat dosa, terus boleh ga sih kita hina atau cibir? Kalau dia mencuri dan ada saksinya ya jelas bisa diputuskan dia bersalah atau ga, hukumannya apa dan sebagainya. Tapi untuk hal-hal yang berlaku secara social doang gimana ya? Apa kita sebagai manusia sudah terlalu terbiasa dalam menghakimi manusia lain? Apa kata-kata gw ini juga termasuk dalam menghakimi?

Locked Away – R.City feat Adam Levine

[Adam Levine:]
If I got locked away
And we lost it all today…
Tell me honestly…
Would you still love me the same?
If I showed you my flaws
If I couldn’t be strong
Tell me honestly
Would you still love me the same?

[R. City:]
Right about now…
If a judge for life me…
Would you stay by my side?
Or is ya gonna say good-bye?
Can you tell me right now?
If I couldn’t buy you the fancy things in life
Shawty would it be alright
Come and show me that you are down

Now tell me would you really ride for me?
Baby tell me would you die for me?
Would you spend your whole life with me?
Would you be there to always hold me down?
Tell me would you really cry for me? (Would you really cry for me?)
Baby don’t lie to me
If I didn’t have anything…
I wanna know would you stick around?

[Adam Levine:]
If I got locked away
And we lost it all today…
Tell me honestly…
Would you still love me the same?
If I showed you my flaws
If I couldn’t be strong
Tell me honestly
Would you still love me the same?

[R. City:]
Let’s get it diddly-dong-dong-dong dang
All I want is somebody real who don’t need much
A gal I know that I can trust…
To be here when money low
If I did not have nothing else to give but love…
Would that even be enough?
Gal meh need fi know

Now tell me would you really ride for me?
Baby tell me would you die for me?
Would you spend your whole life with me?
Would you be there to always hold me down?
Tell me would you really cry for me? (Would you really cry for me?)
Baby don’t lie to me
If I didn’t have anything…
I wanna know would you stick around?

[Adam Levine:]
If I got locked away
And we lost it all today…
Tell me honestly…
Would you still love me the same?
If I showed you my flaws
If I couldn’t be strong
Tell me honestly
Would you still love me the same?

[R. City:]
Tell me, tell me, would you want me? (Want me!)
Tell me, tell me, would you call me? (Call me!)
If you knew I wasn’t ballin’
Cause I need a gal who’s always by my side…
Tell me, tell me, do you need me? (Need me)
Tell me, tell me, do you love me yea?
Or is ya just tryna play me?
Cause I need a gal to hold me down for life…

[Adam Levine:]
If I got locked away
And we lost it all today…
Tell me honestly…
Would you still love me the same?
If I showed you my flaws
If I couldn’t be strong
Tell me honestly
Would you still love me the same?

If I got locked away
And we lost it all today…
Tell me honestly…
Would you still love me the same?
If I showed you my flaws
If I couldn’t be strong
Tell me honestly…
Would you still love me the same?

Would you still love me the same?